ALL NEWS RELEASES

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT CHICAGO 2020

Masters
THERE IS NO EVIL (ES GIBT KEIN BÖSES) by Mohammad Rasoulof (DE/CZ/IR, Cosmopol Film)
UNDINE by Christian Petzold (DE/FR, Schramm Film Koerner & Weber)

International Feature Film Competition
AND... more

GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT VILA DO CONDE 2020

International Competition
THE EYES IN THE WOODS AND THE TASTE IN THE WATER by Luciana Mazeto, Vinícius Lopes (BR/DE)

Experimental Competition
AGGREGATE STATES OF MATTERS by Rosa Barba (PE/DE)
COLOR-BLIND... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SILICON VALLEY JEWISH FILM FESTIVAL 2020

Best Feature
THE COLLINI CASE (DER FALL COLLINI) by Marco Kreuzpaintner (Constantin Film Produktion)
Best Documentary
GOLDA by Sagi Bornstein, Udi Nir, Shani Rozanes (IL/DE, gebrueder beetz...

more

GERMAN ANIMATED SHORTS IN ZAGREB 2020

Grand Competition – Short Films
ALTÖTTING by Andreas Hykade
FREEZE FRAME by Soetkin Verstegen (BE/DE/FI)
FRIENDS by Florian Grolig
JUST A GUY by Shoko Hara
PORTRAIT OF SUZANNE by Izabela Plucinska... more

GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT BRISTOL 2020

International Animation Film Competition
ALTÖTTING by Andreas Hykade
THE BIG APPLE by Igor Bastidas (US/DE)
FRIENDS by Florian Grolig
FROM OVER HERE by Patrick Buhr
GRAVEDAD by Matisse Gonzalez
POSTPARTUM... more

GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT HEARTLAND 2020

CRESCENDO #MAKE MUSIC NOT WAR by Dror Zahavi (CCC-Filmkunst)
GOLDA by Sagi Bornstein, Udi Nir, Shani Rozanes (IL/DE, gebrueder beetz Filmproduktion)
PICTURE CHARACTER by Martha Shane, Ian Cheney...

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT FANTASIA MONTREAL 2020

Best Film – International Short Film Competition
F FOR FREAKS by Sabine Ehrl (Film University Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF)

Best Actress – International Short Film Competition
Ursula Werner in F FOR FREAKS by... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TORONTO 2020

NETPAC Award
GAZA MON AMOUR by Tarzan Nasser, Arab Nasser (PS/FR/DE/PT/QA, Riva Film)

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT LIVERPOOL 2020

Short Session
DARK FORCES by Anna Jordan Project

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT THE HAMPTONS 2020

World Cinema Narrative
UNDINE by Christian Petzold (DE/FR, Schramm Film Koerner & Weber)

more
Seite 1 von 313