ALL NEWS RELEASES

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT CLUJ-NAPOCA 2019

Transilvania Trophy
MONOS by Alejandro Landes (CO/AR/NL/DE/UY/FR, Pandora Filmproduktion)

Audience Award
SYSTEM CRASHER (SYSTEMSPRENGER) by Nora Fingscheidt (Kineo Filmproduktion, Weydemann Bros., Oma...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT WROCLAW 2019

mBank Gala Screenings
THE TRAITOR by Marco Bellocchio (IT/FR/BR/DE, Match Factory Productions)

Masters
THE GOLDEN GLOVE (DER GOLDENE HANDSCHUH) by Fatih Akin (DE/FR, bombero international, Warner Bros.... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT MELBOURNE 2019

International
A REGULAR WOMAN (NUR EINE FRAU) by Sherry Hormann (Vincent TV)
A KASHA by Hajooj Kuka (SD/ZA/QA/DE, Komplizen Film)
MONOS by Alejandro Landes (CO/AR/NL/DE/UY/FR, Pandora Filmproduktion)
PH... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT DURBAN 2019

Documentaries in Competition
MY FRIEND FELA by Joel Zito Araújo (IL/FR/ET/DE)

Feature Films

FIG TREE by Alamork Davidian (IL/DE/FR/ET, AV Medien Penrose)
IN SEARCH… by Beryl Magoko (Academy of Media Arts... more

GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT HAUGESUND 2019

Main Program
BALLOON (BALLON) by Michael Bully Herbig (herbX film, STUDIOCANAL, Seven Pictures Film)
SYSTEM CRASHER (SYSTEMSPRENGER) by Nora Fingscheidt (Kineo Filmproduktion, Weydemann Bros., Oma Inge... more

GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT STONYBROOK 2019

Opening Night Feature
BALLOON (BALLON) by Michael Bully Herbig (herbX film, STUDIOCANAL, Seven Pictures Film)

Feature
SWEETHEARTS by Karoline Herfurth (Hellinger/Doll Filmproduktion, Warner Bros.... more

GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT OUTFEST LOS ANGELES

Narrative Features
LABEL ME by Kai Kreuser (ifs internationale filmschule köln)

Documentary Features
JONATHAN AGASSI SAVED MY LIFE by Tomer Heymann (IL/DE)

Short Films
RICK by Jan-Peter Horstmann more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT JERUSALEM 2019

International Competition
HIGH LIFE by Claire Denis (DE/FR/GB/PL/US, Pandora Film)
THE INVISIBLE LIFE OF EURÍDICE GUSMÃO by Karim Aïnouz (BR/DE, Pola Pandora)
THE WHISTLERS by Corneliu Porumboiu... more

GERMAN ANIMATED FILMS AT ANIMA MUNDI SAO PAULO & RIO DE JANEIRO 2019

Feature Film Competition
ANOTHER DAY OF LIFE by Raul de la Fuente, Damian Nenow (PL/ES/BE/DE, Wüste Film, Animationsfabrik)

Short Film Competition
BLIESCHOW by Christoph Sarow
FACELIFT by Dennis... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT FID MARSEILLE 2019

Award for Best First Film
STATUS AND TERRAIN (ZUSTAND UND GELÄNDE) by Ute Adamczewski

FIDLab (co-production platform)
Commune Image Prize
Heart of Light - Cynthia Beatt (DE/FR)
Camargo Foundation Prize
Hu... more
Seite 1 von 285