ALL NEWS RELEASES

AWARDS FOR GERMAN DOCUMENTARIES AND SHORT FILMS AT BILBAO 2018

Mikeldi for Best Short Animation Film
TRACING ADDAI by Esther Niemeier

Mikeldi for Best Short Documentary Film
I SIGNED THE PETITION by Mahdi Fleifel (GB/DE/CH)

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT POITIERS 2018

International Selection – Feature Films
ELLA & NELL by Aline Chukwuedo (DFFB, Chokofilms, HILDEBRANDT FILM)
SCYTHE HITTING STONE by Anja Kreis (Academy of Media Arts Cologne)
THINGS I DON’T GET by... more

GERMAN ANIMATED FILMS AT LJUBLJANA 2018

Feature Films
CHRIS THE SWISS by Anja Kofmel (CH/HR/DE/FI, ma.ja.de. Filmproduktion)

Eastern and Central European Competition
NOT MY TYPE by Gerd Gockell

European Young Talents Competition
A BLINK OF AN... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT MACAO 2018

Competition
ÁGA by Milko Lazarov (BG/DE/FR, 42film)
ALL GOOD (ALLES IST GUT) by Eva Trobisch (TRIMAFILM, Starhaus Filmproduktion, HFF)

Best of Fest
COBAIN by Nanouk Leopold (NL/BE/DE, Coin Film)


more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT GOA 2018

International Competition
ÁGA by Milko Lazarov (BG/DE/FR, 42film)
DONBASS by Sergei Loznitsa (DE/UA/FR/NL/RO, Ma.ja.de. Filmproduktion)

Centenary Award for the Best Debut Feature Film of a Director
VOLCA... more

GERMAN SHORTS AT LEUVEN 2018

European Competition
EXCUSE ME, I’M LOOKING FOR THE PING-PONG ROOM AND MY GIRLFRIEND (ENTSCHULDIGUNG, ICH SUCHE DEN TISCHTENNISRAUM UND MEINE FREUNDIN) by Bernhard Wenger (AT/DE/SE)
MASCARPONE by Jonas... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TORINO 2018

TORINO 36 - Competition
THE MOVER (ATLAS) by David Nawrath (23/5 Filmproduktion)

A Moveable Feast
DAS BOOT by Andreas Prochaska (DE/US, Bavaria Fiction, Sky Germany)

A Moveable Feast: Lunga vita a... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TALLINN 2018

Official Selection
TWO MEN IN SUITS (ZWEI HERREN IM ANZUG) by Josef Bierbichler ( X Filme Creative Pool)

First Feature Competition

YUNG by Henning Gronkowski (G.G. Production, deutschfilm)

Signatures
DONBA...

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT WINTERTHUR 2018

Grand Prize of the International Competition
BIGGER THAN LIFE by Adnan Softić (DE/MK/IT)
more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT THESSALONIKI 2018

Special Jury Award - Silver Alexander
ALL GOOD (ALLES IST GUT) by Eva Trobisch (TRIMAFILM, Starhaus Filmproduktion, University of Television and Film Munich)

Best Actress Award
Aenne Schwarz for ALL... more
Seite 1 von 268