News

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT MARRAKECH 2018

Best Performance by an Actress
Aenne Schwarz for ALL GOOD (ALLES IST GUT) by Eva Trobisch (TRIMAFILM, Starhaus Filmproduktion, University of Television and Film Munich)

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TORINO 2018

Fondazione Sandretto Re Rebaudengo Award
THE MOVER (ATLAS) by David Nawrath (23/5 Filmproduktion)

Best Actor
Rainer Bock in THE MOVER (ATLAS) by David Nawrath (23/5 Filmproduktion)

Special Jury Prize...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT CORK 2018

Ciné Concert
NOSFERATU (NOSFERATU – EINE SYMPHONIE DES GRAUENS) by Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau

Documentary
ELDORADO by Markus Imhoof (CH/DE, zero one film)

Features
STYX by Wolfgang Fischer (Schiwago Film)

In... more

EMMA DROGUNOVA IS THE GERMAN SHOOTING STAR 2019

Today the EFP (European Film Promotion) announced the ten young European actors who are to be honored at the Berlinale as EUROPEAN SHOOTING STARS 2019. Emma Drogunova from Germany has been selected... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT POITIERS 2018

Grand Prix du Jury – International Feature Films
SCYTHE HITTING STONE by Anja Kreis (Academy of Media Arts Cologne)

Audience Award – International Feature Films
THINGS I DON’T GET (FÜNF DINGE, DIE ICH... more

GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT CLERMONT-FERRAND 2019

International Competition
AM CU CE – PRIDE by Hanna Weissenborn
ARE YOU LISTENING MOTHER? (HÖRST DU, MUTTER?) by Tuna Kaptan (DE/TR)
LAST DAYS OF THE MAN OF TOMORROW by Fadi Baki (DE/LB)
LAKE OF JOY (SEE... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN STUDENT SHORTS AT KYOTO 2018

Grand Prix – Live-Action Film
MASCARPONE by Jonas Riemer (Film University Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF)

Audience Award – Live-Action Film
LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD (ROTKÄPPCHEN) by Lynn Oona Baur (Hamburg Media... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN ANIMATED FILMS AT LJUBLJANA 2018

Young Talent Award
LOVE ME, FEAR ME by Veronica Solomon (Film University Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF) more

GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT HAVANA 2018

Official Competition – Feature Films
OUR TIME by Carlos Reygadas (MX/FR/DE/DK/SE, ZDF)
ROJO by Benjamin Naishtat (AR/BR/FR/NL/DE, Sutor Kolonko)

Official Competition – First Feature Films
THE... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT GOA 2018

Golden Peacock Award
DONBASS by Sergei Loznitsa (DE/UA/FR/NL/RO, Ma.ja.de. Filmproduktion)

Special Jury Award
ÁGA by Milko Lazarov (BG/DE/FR, 42film)

more
Seite 1 von 271