News - Seite 3 von 293

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT MUMBAI 2019

International Competition
SYSTEM CRASHER (SYSTEMSPRENGER) by Nora Fingscheidt (Kineo Filmproduktion, Weydemann Bros., Oma Inge Film)
TALK ABOUT TREES by Suhaib Gasmelbari (FR/SD/DE/TD/QA, Made in...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT MONTREAL NOUVEAU CINEMA 2019

International Competition
FELIX IN WONDERLAND by Marie Losier (FR/DE)
MONOS by Alejandro Landes (CO/AR/NL/DK/SE/DE/UY, Pandora Film)
SYSTEM CRASHER (SYSTEMSPRENGER) by Nora Fingscheidt (Kineo...

more

GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT UPPSALA 2019

International Competition
FOUR ACTS FOR SYRIA by Waref Abu Quba, Kevork Mourad (DE/SY)
THE ISLAND OF PERPETUAL TICKLING (III) by Vika Kirchenbauer
LITTLE LOWER THAN THE ANGELS by Neozoon
THE MAGICAL...

more

GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT SAPPORO 2019

International Competition
FARTA by Silvia Cannarozzi
THE FEAR OF DYING IN TRANSIT by Ian Purnell

Family and Children Program
CAT LAKE CITY by Antje Heyn
NEST by Sonja Rohleder

Mystery Zone

JUPITER by... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT HAIFA 2019

The Carmel International Film Competition
LARA by Jan Ole Gerster (Schiwago Filmproduktion)
 
Golden Anchor Competition
NOAH LAND by Cenk Ertürk (TK/DE/US, klinkerfilm)
 
Israeli Documentaries Competition
1... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT WARSAW 2019

Competition 1-2
CHRONOLOGY by Ali Aydin (TK/DE, Tamtam Film)
RELATIVITY (MEIN ENDE. DEIN ANFANG.) by Mariko Minoguchi (TRIMAFILM, BerghausWöbke Filmproduktion)
 
Free Spirit Competition
LEIF IN CONCERT –...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT GENT 2019

Official Selection – in Competition
LITTLE JOE by Jessica Hausner (AT/GB/DE, Essential Filmproduktion)
MARTIN EDEN by Pietro Marcello (IT/DE/FR, Match Factory Productions)
MONOS by Alejandro Landes... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TOKYO 2019

Competition
ONLY THE ANIMALS by Dominik Moll (FR/DE, Razor Film Produktion)
TEZUKA’S BARBARA by Macoto Tezka (JP/GB/DE, Rapid Eye Movies)
 
STAR CHANNEL Movie Selection
FIDDLESTICKS (QUATSCH UND DIE... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SAN SEBASTIAN 2019

Special Jury Prize
PROXIMA by Alice Winocour (FR/DE, Pandora Film)

Silver Shell for Best Actress (ex aequo)
Nina Hoss for THE AUDITION (DAS VORSPIEL) by Ina Weisse (DE/FR, Lupa Film, Port au Prince Film... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN ANIMATED SHORTS AT OTTAWA 2019

Public Prize
GRAVEDAD by Matisse Gonzalez

Honourable Mention – Animation for Young Audiences: Preschool
NEST by Sonja Rohleder more
Seite 3 von 293