News - Seite 3 von 298

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT CORK 2019

Classic
Ciné Concert: THE GOLEM (DER GOLEM, WIE ER IN DIE WELT KAM) by Paul Wegener (PAGU), music accompaniment by Stephen Horne

Documentary
THE CAVE by Feras Fayyad (DK/DE, ma.ja.de. Filmproduktion)

Ill... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT GOA 2019

Master Frames
THE GOLDEN GLOVE (DER GOLDENE HANDSCHUH) by Fatih Akin (bombero international, Warner Bros. Film Productions Germany)

World Panorama

CHERRY BLOSSOMS AND DEMONS (KIRSCHBLÜTEN UND DÄMONEN)... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TORINO 2019

TORINO 37 - Competition
PRÉLUDE by Sabrina Sarabi (about:film, Weydemann Bros.)

A Moveable Feast
THE WHISTLERS by Corneliu Porumboiu (RU/FR/DE, Komplizen Film)

A Moveable Feast: Teona Strugar Mitevska

THE... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SEVILLE 2019

Best Director Award
SYNONYMES (SYNONYME) by Nadav Lapid (FR/IL/DE, Komplizen Film)

Best Screenplay Award
LA GOMERA by Corneliu Porumboiu (RO/FR/DE Komplizen Film)

Best Actor Award
THE TRAITOR by Marco... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SEVILLE 2019

Official Section
IT MUST BE HEAVEN by Elia Suleiman (FR/DE/CA/TK, Pallas Film)
THE TRAITOR by Marco Bellocchio (IT/FR/BR/DE, Match Factory Productions)
LA GOMERA by Corneliu Porumboiu (RO/FR/DE... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT MAR DEL PLATA 2019

Silver Astor for Best Director in International Competition
I WAS AT HOME, BUT… (ICH WAR ZUHAUSE, ABER…) by Angela Schanelec (DE/RS, Nachmittagfilm Angela Schanelec)

Best Feature Film in Latin... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT CAIRO 2019

Horizons of Arab Cinema Competition
BAGDHAD IN MY SHADOW by Samir (CH/DE/GB/IQ, COIN FILM)

Cinema of Tomorrow
SEA OF DUNES (DÜNENMEER) by Nissmah Roshdy (DE/EG, Ostpol)
THE TRAP by Nada Riyadh (EG/DE,... more

GERMAN FILMS & COPRODUCTIONS AT MAR DEL PLATA 2019

International Competition
THE INVISIBLE LIFE OF EURÍDICE GUSMÃO by Karim Aïnouz (BR/DE, Pola Pandora)
I WAS AT HOME, BUT… (ICH WAR ZUHAUSE, ABER…) by Angela Schanelec (DE/RS, Nachmittagfilm Angela... more

AWARDS OF GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT STOCKHOLM 2019

BEST ACTRESS
Nina Hoss in THE AUDITION (DAS VORSPIEL) by Ina Weisse (DE/FR, Lupa Film, Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion)

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT BILBAO 2019

ZINEBI Grand Award of the Festival of Bilbao
ENTIRE DAYS TOGETHER (GANZE TAGE ZUSAMMEN) by Luise Donschen
more
Seite 3 von 298