News - Seite 3 von 313

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT LONDON 2020

Expanded (Interactive Works)
ILIOS by Marcel Kanapke, Mika Johnson (DE/CZ)
PROPER MOTION by Mike Robbins, Harmke Heezen, Phivos-Angelos Kollias (High Road Stories)

Expanded (360*)
PEOPLE2PEOPLE – SARAH +... more

GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT DRAMA 2020

International Competition
EXHIBITION by Sylvia Borges
FAVORITES (FAVORITEN) by Martin Monk (AT/DE)
GIRL MEETS BOY by Ferdinand Arthuber
THE JACKPOT (DER HAUPTGEWINN) by Alice von Gwinner
PORTRAIT OF...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ZLIN 2020

International Competition of Feature Films for Children
SUMMER REBELS (SOMMER-REBELLEN) by Martina Sakova (DE/SK, Projector23)
 
International Competition of Feature Films for Youth
INTO THE BEAT (INTO...

more

GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT SEOUL 2020

International Competition
LA ESPERA by Danilo Do Carmo, Jakob Krese
THE SHOOTRESS (DIE SCHÜTZIN) by Simon Baucks
THE VOID INSIDE by Julian Dieterich more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ANKARA 2020

From World Festivals
GASMAN (GASMANN) by Arne Körner (Against Reality Pictures)
PARIS CALLIGRAMMES by Ulrike Ottinger (DE/FR, zero one film)
THE AUDITION (DAS VORSPIEL) by Ina Weisse (DE/FR, Lupa Film,... more

Animation Germany: Ina Sommer starts as liaison for Animation Industry at German Films

In recent years, animated films have always been prominently featured among the lists of the most successful German films abroad. In 2019, for example, MANOU THE SWIFT, MARNIE'S WORLD and LUIS AND...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT NEW YORK FILM FESTIVAL 2020

Main Slate
NOTTURNO by Gianfranco Rosi (IT/FR/DE, No Nation Films, Mizzi Stock Entertainment)
UNDINE by Christian Petzold (DE/FR, Schramm Film Koerner & Weber)

Currents

HER NAME WAS EUROPA by Anja... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TELLURIDE 2020

Main Program
NEVER GONNA SNOW AGAIN by Malgorzata Szumowska (PL/DE, Match Factory Productions)
NOTTURNO by Gianfranco Rosi (IT/FR/DE, No Nation Films, Mizzi Stock Entertainment)
THERE IS NO EVIL by... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT BEIJING 2020

Official Selection
PERSIAN LESSONS (PERSISCHSTUNDEN) by Vadim Perelman (RU/DE/BY, LM Media, one two films)
UNDINE by Christian Petzold (DE/FR, Schramm Film Koerner & Weber)

Vision
THE TRAITOR by Marco... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT HAUGESUND 2020

Audience Award
THE COLLINI CASE (DER FALL COLLINI) by Marco Kreuzpaintner (Constantin Film Produktion)

more
Seite 3 von 313