News - Seite 2 von 284

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT KYIV 2019

Teen Screen
TOO FAR AWAY by Sarah Winkenstette (Weydemann Bros., Windmill Film) more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT KYIV 2019

International Feature Films Competition
SYSTEM CRASHER (SYSTEMSPRENGER) by Nora Fingscheidt (Kineo Filmproduktion, Weydemann Bros., Oma Inge Film)

Student Competition

GUY PROPOSES TO HIS GIRLFRIEND ON... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT KRAKOW 2019

Documentary Competition
KABUL, CITY IN THE WIND by Aboozar Amini (ZA/KE/FR/LB/NO/NL/DE, Razor Film)
STRESS by Florian Baron (Machnitzky Filmproduktion)

Short Film Competition
ALBA'S MEMORY by Andrea... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS AND COPRODUCTIONS AT KRAKOW 2019

Golden Dragon International Short Film Competition
PORTRAIT OF SUZANNE by Izabela Plucinska (DE/FR/PL, Clay Traces)

more

GERMAN ANIMATION AT ZAGREB 2019

Grand Competition Feature Films
ANOTHER DAY OF LIFE by Raul de la Fuente, Damian Nenow (PL/ES/BE/DE, Wüste Film, Animationsfabrik)

Grand Competition Short Films

DEATH OF THE FILMMAKER (DER TOD DES... more

MANY HAPPY RETURNS IN COMPETITION IN SHANGHAI

There's no let up in the winning streak of German films at the International Film Festival in Shanghai. This is the fourth time in a row that a German film will be competing there for the Golden...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SHANGHAI 2019

Golden Goblet Competition
MANY HAPPY RETURNS (DER GEBURTSTAG) by Carlos A. Morelli (Weydemann Bros.)

Animated Film Competition

DILILI IN PARIS by Michel Ocelot (FR/DE/BE, Senator Filmproduktion)

Documenta... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT EDINBURGH 2019

Documentaries
UNDERDOWN by Sarah Kaskas (LB/QA/DE, pong film)

European Perspectives
AREN’T YOU HAPPY? (DAS MELANCHOLISCHE MÄDCHEN) by Susanne Heinrich (DFFB, Essential Filmproduktion)
NEVER LOOK AWAY... more

GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT PALM SPRINGS 2019

Short Film Programs
CHAOS by Samuel Auer
EVA SOLA by Lara Rodríguez Cruz (DE/ES)
FAR OUT (WEIT DRAUSSEN) by Jan-Peter Horstmann
LAKE OF HAPPINESS by Aliaksei Paluyan (DE/BY)
THE LAND OVER THERE... more

GERMAN SHORTS AT HUESCA 2019

International Short Film Competition
FLICKERN by Kornelia Griebel
TOUCH ME (WAS BLEIBT) by Eileen Byrne

Documentary Short Film Competition
APPALACHIAN HOLLER by Matthias Lawetzky
ARMED LULLABY by Yana... more
Seite 2 von 284