News - Seite 2 von 304

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT BERLINALE 2020

Golden Bear for Best Film
THERE IS NO EVIL (ES GIBT KEIN BÖSES) by Mohammad Rasoulof (DE/CZ/IR, Cosmopol Film)

Silver Bear for Best Actress
Paula Beer in UNDINE by Christian Petzold (DE/FR, Schramm Film... more

GERMAN SHORTS AT ASPEN 2020

Shorts Programs
MARADONA’S LEGS by Firas Khoury (DE/PS)

Family Fun
CAT LAKE CITY by Antje Heyn
NEST by Sonja Rohleder

more

GERMAN SHORTS AT ANN ARBOR 2020

Films in Competition
FEMINISM IS A BROWSER by Charlotte Eifler
I WANT (ICH WILL) by Anne Isensee
LICKALIKE by Rebecca Blöcher
SKETCH ARTIST by Loretta Fahrenholz

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SEDONA 2020

AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARDS
Best of Fest & Best Feature Drama
THE KEEPER (TRAUTMANN) by Marcus H. Rosenmüller (DE/GB, Lieblingsfilm, Square One Entertainment, ARRI Media)
Best International Film
THE SILENT...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TRIBECA 2020

Documentary Competition
SIMPLE AS WATER by Megan Mylan (US/SY/TR/GR/DE)

Spotlight Documentary
HELMUT NEWTON: THE BAD AND THE BEAUTIFUL by Gero von Boehm (Lupa Film)

Spotlight Narrative
MY ZOE by Julie...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT CINEQUEST 2020

Closing Night
RESISTANCE (WIDERSTAND) by Jonathan Jakubowicz (FR/GB/US/DE, Pantaleon Films)

Documentaries
THE WHALE AND THE RAVEN by Mirjam Leuze (DE/CA, busse & halberschmidt)

Shorts
TOBI AND THE... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT CLEVELAND 2020

Ad Hoc Docs Competition
THE MOLE AGENT by Maite Alberdi (CL/US/DE/NL/ES, Sutor Kolonko)

George Gund III Memorial Central and Eastern European Film Competition
MOTHERLAND by Tomas Vengris (LT/LV/DE/GR,...

more

GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT NEW DIRECTORS/NEW FILMS 2020

Feature Films
GIRAFFE by Anna Sofie Hartmann (DE/DK, Komplizen Film)
THE FEVER by Maya Da-Rin (BR/FR/DE, Komplizen Film)
THE TROUBLE WITH BEING BORN by Sandra Wollner (AT/DE, The Barricades, Film...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT DUBLIN 2020

Festival Highlight
ABOUT ENDLESSNESS by Roy Andersson (SE/DE/NO, Essential Filmproduktion)
IT MUST BE HEAVEN by Elia Suleiman (FR/DE/CA/TK, Pallas Film)
LARA by Jan Ole Gerster (Schiwago Filmproduktion)
...

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ATLANTA 2020

Audience Award (Best Narrative)
THE KEEPER (TRAUTMANN) by Marcus H. Rosenmüller (DE/GB, Lieblingsfilm, Square One Entertainment, ARRI Media)

  more
Seite 2 von 304