Archive - Seite 3 von 174

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ANKARA 2019

National Feature Film Competition
BROTHERS by Ömür Atay (TK/DE/BG, Fiction 2.0)
PASSED BY CENSOR by Serhat Karaaslan (TR/DE/FR, Departures Film)

From the World Festivals
DO NOT CARE IF WE GO DOWN IN... more

GERMAN FILMS & COPRODUCTIONS AT BARI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2019

International Panorama Competition
SEALED LIPS (UND DER ZUKUNFT ZUGEWANDT) by Bernd Böhlich (Mafilm)
SAF by Ali Vatansever (TR/DE/RO, 2 Pilots Filmproduktion)
THE BRA (VOM LOKFÜHRER, DER DIE LIEBE... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT NEWPORT BEACH 2019

German Spotlight
100 THINGS (100 DINGE) by Florian David Fitz (Pantaleon Films)

Art, Architecture & Design
BAUHAUS SPIRIT by Thomas Tielsch, Niels Bolbrinker (Filmtank) more

GERMAN SHORTS AT BUSAN 2019

International Competition
F FOR FREAKS by Sabine Ehrl
MARINA by Julia Roesler
TRADITION by Ioseb Bliadze (DE/GE)

World Shorts
15 DAYS OF FEVER (15 TAGE FIEBER) by Schmelzdahin

Shorts for Family
THE LITTLE... more

GERMAN ANIMATION IN ANNECY 2019

Short Films in Competition
FLOOD (FLUT) by Malte Stein
LIVE A LITTLE by Jenny Jokela (DE/GB)

Off-Limits - Short Films in Competition
MUSTERERKENNTNIS by Thorsten Fleisch
A YEAR ALONG THE GEOSTATIONARY...

more

GERMAN FILMS & COPRODUCTIONS AT LECCE 2019

Golden Olive Tree Competition - European Feature Films
ORAY by Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay (filmfaust Filmproduktion, Academy of Media Arts Cologne)

Aleksandr Sokurov - Protagonists Of European Cinema

FATHE... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT MOSCOW 2019

Closing Film
MEETING GORBACHEV by Werner Herzog & André Singer (GB/US/DE, Werner Herzog Film)
 
Main Competition
THE MOVER by Dāvis Sīmanis (LV/DE, Oval Media)
SATURDAY AFTERNOON by Mostofa Sarwar Farooki... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT LINZ 2019

Competition Fiction
AREN’T YOU HAPPY? (DAS MELANCHOLISCHE MÄDCHEN) by Susanne Heinrich (DFFB, Essential Film)
ORAY by Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay (filmfaust filmproduktion, Academy of Media Arts Cologne)
SA... more

GERMAN FILMS & COPRODUCTIONS IN SORRENTO 2019

Special Event
WELCOME TO GERMANY (WILLKOMMEN BEI DEN HARTMANNS) by Simon Verhoeven (Wiedemann & Berg Filmproduktion, Sentana Film, Seven Pictures Film)
NEVER LOOK AWAY (WERK OHNE AUTOR) by Florian... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT BEIJING 2019

Tiantan Award
THE KEEPER (TRAUTMANN) by Marcus H. Rosenmüller (DE/GB, Lieblingsfilm, Square One Entertainment, ARRI Media)
THE WILD PEAR TREE by Nuri Bilge Ceylan (TR/FR/DE/BG/MK/BA/SE, DETAiLFILM)

Rea...
more
Seite 3 von 174