Archive - Seite 3 von 172

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT THESSALONIKI 2019

International Competition
ISIS, TOMORROW. THE LOST SOULS OF MOSUL (VERLORENE SEELEN - DIE KINDER DER ISIS) by Francesca Mannocchi und Alessio Romenzi (IT/DE, Cala Filmproduktion)

Virtual Reality
HOME... more

GERMAN FILMS & COPRODUCTIONS AT BOLZANO

Competition Feature Film
ADAM & EVELYN by Andreas Goldstein (ma.ja.de. Fiction)
DAS SCHÖNSTE PAAR by Sven Taddicken (DE/FR, One Two Films)
LYSIS by Rick Ostermann (Zum Goldenen Lamm Filmproduktion)

Comp...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT CINEQUEST 2019

CUT OFF (ABGESCHNITTEN) by Christian Alvart (Ziegler Film, Syrreal Entertainment)
FAMILY by Veronica Kedar (IL/DE, Pallas Film)
GRIND RESET SHINE by Margarita Jimeno (US/PL/DE)
THE BRA (VOM LOKFÜHRER,... more

GERMAN SHORTS AT GLASGOW 2019

International Competition
BIGGER THAN LIFE by Adnan Softić
FEST by Nikita Diakur
I SIGNED THE PETITION by Mahdi Fleifel (GB/DE/CH)

Oska Bright Film Festival: Choose from the Following Options
SPEED by... more

GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ANN ARBOR 2019

Features in Competition
CLOSING TIME by Nicole Vögele (CH/DE, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg)
TWO A.M. by Loretta Fahrenholz

Short Films in Competition
32-RBIT by Victor Orozco Ramirez (DE/MX)
ARMED...

more

GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT CLEVELAND 2019

Ad Hoc Docs Competition
STRESS by Florian  Baron
VERY SENIOR – ATTITUDE IS EVERYTHING (GESTORBEN WIRD MORGEN) by Susan Gluth (gluthfilm)

European Film Competition
CRYSTAL SWAN by Darya Zhuk (BY/US/RU/DE,... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TRIBECA 2019

International Narrative Competition
A REGULAR WOMAN (NUR EINE FRAU) by Sherry Hormann (Vincent TV)
FLAWLESS by Sharon Maymon (IL/DE, Pallas Film)
NOAH LAND by Cenk Ertürk (TK/DE/US, klinkerfilm)
ROADS by... more

GERMAN FILMS & COPRODUCTIONS AT FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL DU FILM D’AUBAGNE

Short Film Competition
CARLOTTA’S FACE by Valentin Riedl, Frédéric Schuld (DE, Fabian & Fred)
EINMAL FLÜCHTLING UND ZURÜCK by Andre Diwisch (DE)
THE SMELL OF PETROL by  Branko Tomovic (GB/DE)
RÅ by... more

GERMAN FILMS & COPRODUCTIONS AT GUADALAJARA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2019

Latin American Fiction Feature Film – Mexican Premiere
RED (ROJO) by Benjamin Naishtat (AR/BG/BR/DE/FR/CH, Sutor Kolonko)

International Feature Length Animation
ANOTHER DAY OF LIFE by Raul de la Fuente,...

more

GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ATLANTA 2019

Narrative Features
CRYSTAL SWAN by Darya Zhuk (BY/DE/US/RU)
WORLD BEYOND MY MIND (DRAUSSEN IN MEINEM KOPF) by Eibe Maleen Krebs (Junafilm)

Documentary Features
JONATHAN AGASSI SAVED MY LIFE by Tomer... more
Seite 3 von 172