Archive - Seite 2 von 195

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT STOCKHOLM 2020

Competition
BERLIN ALEXANDERPLATZ by Burhan Qurbani (DE/NL, Sommerhaus Filmproduktion)
GAZA MON AMOUR by Tarzan Nasser/Arab Nasser (PS/FR/DE/PT/QA, Riva Filmproduktion)

Discovery
FUTUR DREI (NO HARD... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT STOCKHOLM 2020

Competition
BERLIN ALEXANDERPLATZ by Burhan Qurbani (DE/NL, Sommerhaus Filmproduktion)
GAZA MON AMOUR by Tarzan Nasser/Arab Nasser (PS/FR/DE/PT/QA, Riva Filmproduktion)

Discovery
FUTUR DREI (NO HARD... more

GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT NEW DIRECTORS/NEW FILMS 2020

Feature Films
GIRAFFE by Anna Sofie Hartmann (DE/DK, Komplizen Film)
THE FEVER by Maya Da-Rin (BR/FR/DE, Komplizen Film)
THE TROUBLE WITH BEING BORN by Sandra Wollner (AT/DE, The Barricades, Film Academy... more

GERMAN SHORTS AT RIO DE JANEIRO 2020

International Competition
CELL 364 by Zoé Rossion, Mathilde Babo (DE/FR)
EKSTASE by Marion Kellmann
GRAVEDAD by Matisse Gonzalez
HUIR by Daniel Hernandez Delgadillo (MX/DE/CL)

National Competition

SAUDADE... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SEVILLE 2020

Official Section
UNDINE by Christian Petzold (DE/FR, Schramm Film Koerner & Weber)
DAU. NATASHA by Ilya Khrzhanovskiy, Jekaterina Oertel (DE/UA/GB/RU, Phenomen Berlin Filmproduktion)
FANNY LYE DELIVER'D...

more

GERMAN SHORT AND DOCUMENTARY FILMS AT BILBAO 2020

International Competition
GUJIGA by Sunjha Kim (DE/KR)
IMPERIAL IRRIGATION by Lukas Marxt (DE/AT)

Beautiful Docs
BRING DOWN THE WALLS by Phil Collins (US/DE, Shady Lane Productions)
PARIS CALLIGRAMMES by... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TALLINN 2020

Official Selection – Competition
CAGED BIRDS by Oliver Rihs (CH/DE, Contrast Film, Kultur Produktion, Port au Prince, Niama Film) [International Premiere]

First Feature Competition
MODELL OLIMPIA by...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT CAMBRIDGE 2020

ADVENTURES OF A MATHEMATICIAN by Thorsten Klein (DE/PL/GB, Dragonfly Films, Zischlermann Filmproduktion)

COCOON (KOKON) by Leonie Krippendorff (Jost Hering Filme)

THE AUDITION (DAS VORSPIEL) by Ina... more

GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT DOC NY 2020

Masters
PARIS CALLIGRAMMES by Ulrike Ottinger (DE/FR, zero one film)

Arts + Culture
LOST IN FACE by Valentin Riedl (Corso Film)

International Perspectives
SUMMER WAR (SOMMERKRIEG) by Moritz Schulz... more

GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT WINTERTHUR 2020

International Competition
THE GHOSTS WE LEFT AT HOME by Faris Alrjoob (DE/JO)
INFLORESCENCE by Nicolaas Schmidt
THE NATURAL DEATH OF A MOUSE (DER NATÜRLICHE TOD DER MAUS) by Katharina Huber
THE TAWNY OWL... more
Seite 2 von 195