Archive

GERMAN ANIMATED FILMS AT ANIMA MUNDI SAO PAULO & RIO DE JANEIRO 2019

Feature Film Competition
ANOTHER DAY OF LIFE by Raul de la Fuente, Damian Nenow (PL/ES/BE/DE, Wüste Film, Animationsfabrik)

Short Film Competition
BLIESCHOW by Christoph Sarow
FACELIFT by Dennis... more

GERMAN FILMS & COPRODUCTIONS AT FID MARSEILLE 2019

Sélection Officielle 2019
DAPHNE AND THOMAS (DAPHNE UND THOMAS) by Assaf Gruber (Talking Projects)
VILLA EMPAIN by Katharina Kastner (BE/FR/AT/DE, The Moon Embassy)
STATUS AND TERRAIN (ZUSTAND UND... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT LOCARNO 2019

Piazza Grande
7500 by Patrick Vollrath (DE/AT, augenschein Filmproduktion)

Concorso internazionale
A VOLUNTARY YEAR (DAS FREIWILLIGE JAHR) by Ulrich Köhler & Henner Winckler (Sutor Kolonko)
THE FEVER by... more

GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT VILA DO CONDE 2019

International Competition
EVERYTHING YOU WANTED TO KNOW ABOUT SUDDEN BIRTH* (*BUT WERE AFRAID TO ASK) by Scott Calonico (GB/DE/US)
TWO SISTERS WHO ARE NOT SISTERS by Beatrice Gibson (GB/DE/CA/FR)

Experi... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TAIPEI 2019

International New Talent Competition
SYSTEM CRASHER (SYSTEMSPRENGER) by Nora Fingscheidt (Kineo Filmproduktion, Weydemann Bros., Oma Inge Film)

Future Lights
VOLCANO by Roman Bondarchuk (UA/DE, elemag... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SHEFFIELD 2019

Doc/Adventure
MY FATHER THE SPY by Gints Grube, Jaak Kilmi (LV/DE/CZEE, Kick Film)
WAR OF ART by Tommy Gulliksen (NO/DE, Story House Productions

Doc/Love
KABUL, CITY IN THE WIND by Aboozar Amini...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT KARLOVY VARY 2019

Official Selection
LARA by Jan Ole Gerster (Schiwago Filmproduktion)

East of the West Competition
PASSED BY CENSOR by Serhat Karaaslan (TK/DE/FR, Departures Film)

Horizons
OUR TIME by Carlos Reygadas...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT CLUJ-NAPOCA 2019

Competition
SYSTEM CRASHER (SYSTEMSPRENGER) by Nora Fingscheidt (Kineo Filmproduktion, Weydemann Bros., Oma Inge Film)

Supernova

25 KM/H by Markus Goller (Sunnysideup Film)
NEVER LOOK AWAY by Florian...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT KYIV 2019

International Feature Films Competition
SYSTEM CRASHER (SYSTEMSPRENGER) by Nora Fingscheidt (Kineo Filmproduktion, Weydemann Bros., Oma Inge Film)

Student Competition

GUY PROPOSES TO HIS GIRLFRIEND ON... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT KRAKOW 2019

Documentary Competition
KABUL, CITY IN THE WIND by Aboozar Amini (ZA/KE/FR/LB/NO/NL/DE, Razor Film)
STRESS by Florian Baron (Machnitzky Filmproduktion)

Short Film Competition
ALBA'S MEMORY by Andrea... more
Seite 1 von 175