Archive

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TEL AVIV 2019

International Competition
LOS REYES by Bettina Perut, Iván Osnovikoff (CL/DE, Dirk Manthey Film)

Depth of Field Competition
THE HIDDEN CITY by Victor Moreno (SP/FR/DE, Dirk Manthey Film)
RESONANCE by... more

GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT WARSAW 2019

Heroes Are Among Us
#FEMALE PLEASURE by Barbara Miller (CH/DE, INDI Film)
MAREK EDELMAN ...AND THERE WAS LOVE IN THE GHETTO by Jolanta Dylewska (PL/DE, Pallas Film

Man in Film
EXIT – LEAVING EXTREMISM... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT BARCELONA 2019

Official Section – Panorama
THE ANCIENT WOODS by Mindaugas Survila (LT/EE/DE, ma.ja.de. Filmproduktion)
AQUARELA by Victor Kossakowsky (DE/GB/DK, Ma.ja.de. Filmproduktion)
CHRIS THE SWISS by Anja Kofmel... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SEATTLE 2019

New Directors Competition
AYKA by Sergey Dvortsevoy (RU/DE/PL/KZ, Pallas Film)
CRYSTAL SWAN by Darya Zhuk (BY/US/RU/DE, Gernböck Produktion)
THE EXTRAORDINARY JOURNEY OF CELESTE GARCIA by Arturo Onfante... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ANKARA 2019

National Feature Film Competition
BROTHERS by Ömür Atay (TK/DE/BG, Fiction 2.0)
PASSED BY CENSOR by Serhat Karaaslan (TR/DE/FR, Departures Film)

From the World Festivals
DO NOT CARE IF WE GO DOWN IN... more

GERMAN FILMS & COPRODUCTIONS AT BARI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2019

International Panorama Competition
SEALED LIPS (UND DER ZUKUNFT ZUGEWANDT) by Bernd Böhlich (Mafilm)
SAF by Ali Vatansever (TR/DE/RO, 2 Pilots Filmproduktion)
THE BRA (VOM LOKFÜHRER, DER DIE LIEBE... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT NEWPORT BEACH 2019

German Spotlight
100 THINGS (100 DINGE) by Florian David Fitz (Pantaleon Films)

Art, Architecture & Design
BAUHAUS SPIRIT by Thomas Tielsch, Niels Bolbrinker (Filmtank) more

GERMAN SHORTS AT BUSAN 2019

International Competition
F FOR FREAKS by Sabine Ehrl
MARINA by Julia Roesler
TRADITION by Ioseb Bliadze (DE/GE)

World Shorts
15 DAYS OF FEVER (15 TAGE FIEBER) by Schmelzdahin

Shorts for Family
THE LITTLE... more

GERMAN ANIMATION IN ANNECY 2019

Short Films in Competition
FLOOD (FLUT) by Malte Stein
LIVE A LITTLE by Jenny Jokela (DE/GB)

Off-Limits - Short Films in Competition
MUSTERERKENNTNIS by Thorsten Fleisch
A YEAR ALONG THE GEOSTATIONARY... more

GERMAN FILMS & COPRODUCTIONS AT LECCE 2019

Golden Olive Tree Competition - European Feature Films
ORAY by Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay (filmfaust Filmproduktion, Academy of Media Arts Cologne)

Aleksandr Sokurov - Protagonists Of European Cinema

FATHE... more
Seite 1 von 173