News - Seite 2 von 282

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ISTANBUL 2019

National Competition

Golden Tulip Best Film
A TALE OF THREE SISTERS by Emin Alper (TK/DE/NL/GR, Komplizen Film)

Best Director
A TALE OF THREE SISTERS by Emin Alper (TK/DE/NL/GR, Komplizen Film)
Emin...

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ANKARA 2019

National Feature Film Competition

Best Director of Photography
BROTHERS by Ömür Atay (TK/DE/BG, Fiction 2.0) – Emre Tanyildiz

Best Art Director
BROTHERS by Ömür Atay (TK/DE/BG, Fiction 2.0) – Meral...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ANKARA 2019

National Feature Film Competition
BROTHERS by Ömür Atay (TK/DE/BG, Fiction 2.0)
PASSED BY CENSOR by Serhat Karaaslan (TR/DE/FR, Departures Film)

From the World Festivals
DO NOT CARE IF WE GO DOWN IN... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT BAFICI 2019

INTERNATIONAL OFFICIAL COMPETITION
Best Original Music
MONOS by Alejandro Landes (CO/AR/NL/DE/UY/FR, Pandora Filmproduktion) – Mica Levi

more

GERMAN FILMS & COPRODUCTIONS AT BARI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2019

International Panorama Competition
SEALED LIPS (UND DER ZUKUNFT ZUGEWANDT) by Bernd Böhlich (Mafilm)
SAF by Ali Vatansever (TR/DE/RO, 2 Pilots Filmproduktion)
THE BRA (VOM LOKFÜHRER, DER DIE LIEBE... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT NEWPORT BEACH 2019

German Spotlight
100 THINGS (100 DINGE) by Florian David Fitz (Pantaleon Films)

Art, Architecture & Design
BAUHAUS SPIRIT by Thomas Tielsch, Niels Bolbrinker (Filmtank) more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SONOMA 2019

Audience Award for Best World Cinema Feature Film
BALLOON (BALLON) by Michael Bully Herbig (herbX film, STUDIOCANAL, Seven Pictures Film)

more

EVA BLONDIAU IS PRODUCER ON THE MOVE

The  successful networking program of the European Film Promotion (EFP)  goes into its 20th edition. Again 20 promising and aspiring producers from all over Europe will be taking part in the PRODUCER...

more

GERMAN SHORTS AT BUSAN 2019

International Competition
F FOR FREAKS by Sabine Ehrl
MARINA by Julia Roesler
TRADITION by Ioseb Bliadze (DE/GE)

World Shorts
15 DAYS OF FEVER (15 TAGE FIEBER) by Schmelzdahin

Shorts for Family
THE LITTLE... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT BEIJING 2019

Tiantan Award for Best Actor in a Supporting Role
THE KEEPER (TRAUTMANN) by Marcus H. Rosenmüller (DE/GB, Lieblingsfilm, Square One Entertainment, ARRI Media) – John Henshaw

more
Seite 2 von 282