Archive

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT HAUGESUND 2019

Audience Award
BALLOON (BALLON) by Michael Bully Herbig (herbX film, STUDIOCANAL, Seven Pictures Film)
more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SARAJEVO 2019

Feature Film Competition: Best director – Emin Alper
A TALE OF THREE SISTERS by Emin Alper (TK/DE/NL/GR, Komplizen Film) more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT LOCARNO 2019

Leopard for Best Actor
Regis Myrupu for THE FEVER by Maya Da-Rin (BR/FR/DE, Komplizen Film)

Pardino d’oro for the best international short film
BLACK SUN von Arda Çiltepe (DE/TR, HFBK Hamburg)

FIPRESCI... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT PALIC 2019

Main Competition Special Mention
Yaron Shani and Eran Naim, CHAINED by Yaron Shani (IL/DE, The Post Republic, Electric Sheep) more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT STONY BROOK 2019

Audience Choice Best Feature Film
THE SILENT REVOLUTION (DAS SCHWEIGENDE KLASSENZIMMER) by Lars Kraume (Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion, zero one film, Studiocanal Film)

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT CLUJ-NAPOCA 2019

Transilvania Trophy
MONOS by Alejandro Landes (CO/AR/NL/DE/UY/FR, Pandora Filmproduktion)

Audience Award
SYSTEM CRASHER (SYSTEMSPRENGER) by Nora Fingscheidt (Kineo Filmproduktion, Weydemann Bros., Oma...

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT FID MARSEILLE 2019

Award for Best First Film
STATUS AND TERRAIN (ZUSTAND UND GELÄNDE) by Ute Adamczewski

FIDLab (co-production platform)
Commune Image Prize
Heart of Light - Cynthia Beatt (DE/FR)
Camargo Foundation Prize
Hu... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT KARLOVY VARY 2019

Special Jury Prize
LARA by Jan Ole Gerster (Schiwago Filmproduktion)

Best Actress Award
Corinna Harfouch for LARA by Jan Ole Gerster (Schiwago Filmproduktion)

Ecumenical Jury Prize
LARA by Jan Ole Gerster... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT PALM SPRINGS 2019

Best Live-Action Short Over 15 Minutes
SUMMER HIT by Berthold Wahjudi

Best Student Animated Short
NOSIS by Vincenz Neuhaus more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN SHORTS AT HUESCA 2019

Danzante Documentary Short Film Award
PEOPLE OF THE WASTELAND by Heba Khaled (DE/SY) more
Seite 1 von 49