Archive

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SUNDANCE 2020

World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Dramatic
YALDA – A NIGHT FOR FORGIVENES by Massoud Bakhshi (IR/FR/DE/CH, NiKo Film)

World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Cinematography
Mircea Topoleanu &...

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ANGERS 2020

Grand Jury Prize European Feature Films
ORAY by Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay (filmfaust Filmproduktion, Academy of Media Arts Cologne)

Audience Award European Student Films
SUMMER HIT by Berthold Wahjudi

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TRIESTE 2020

Foundation Award Best Short Film
LAKE OF HAPPINESS by Aliaksei Paluyan (DE/BY)

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT BIARRITZ 2020

Short Film Documenary Award
OBON by Andre Hörmann, Samo (Anna Bergmann) (Hörmann Filmproduktion) more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN SHORTS AT SYDNEY 2020

EU in Australia Award – Best EU Short Film
THE LAND OVER THERE (DRÜBENLAND) by Arne Kohlweyer

EU in Australia Award – Highly Commended
THE JACKPOT (DER HAUPTGEWINN) by Alice von Gwinner

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT PALM SPRINGS 2020

FIPRESCI Prize for Best Actress in an International Feature Film
Helena Zengel in SYSTEM CRASHER (SYSTEMSPRENGER) by Nora Fingscheidt (Kineo Filmproduktion, Weydemann Bros., Oma Inge Film)

The...
more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT LES ARCS 2019

Public’s Choice Award
SYSTEM CRASHER (SYSTEMSPRENGER) by Nora Fingscheidt (Kineo Filmproduktion, Weydemann Bros., Oma Inge Film)

Press Award

LARA by Jan Ole Gerster (Schiwago Filmproduktion)

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN SHORTS AT LEUVEN 2019

European Film Awards 2020 – Candidate of the Leuven International Short Film Festival
LAKE OF HAPPINESS by Aliaksei Paluyan (DE/BY)

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT LANZAROTE 2019

Jury Prize
HEIMAT IS A SPACE IN TIME (HEIMAT IST EIN RAUM AUS ZEIT) by Thomas Heise (DE/AT, ma.ja.de. Filmproduktion) more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT GENT 2019

Special Jury Prize for Best Director
MARTIN EDEN by Pietro Marcello (IT/DE/FR, Match Factory Productions)

Georges Delerue Award for Best Soundtrack/Sound Design

MONOS by Alejandro Landes... more
Seite 1 von 53