ALL NEWS RELEASES - Seite 3 von 309

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT WASHINGTON, D.C. 2020

Feature Films
SING ME A SONG by Thomas Balmès (FR/DE, zero one film)

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT KRAKOW 2020

International Documentary Competition: THE GOLDEN HORN for the director of the best film
ACASA, MY HOME by Radu Ciorniciuc (RO/FI/DE, Corso Film)

International Short Film Competition: GOLDEN DRAGON for... more

GERMAN SHORTS AT PALM SPRINGS 2020

Official Selection
BEAUTIFUL YOU (DEINE SCHÖNE GESTALT) by Bernadette Kolonko
BEER! BEER! by Popo Fan
BLIESCHOW by Christoph Sarow
COLETTE by Anthony Giacchino (US/FR/DE)
DAY RELEASE (FREIGANG) by Martin...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TAIPEI 2020

International New Talent Competition
EXILE (EXIL) by Visar Morina (DE/BE/XK, Komplizen Film)

Future Lights
THE FEVER by Maya Da-Rin (BR/FR/DE, Komplizen Film)
YOU WILL DIE AT 20 by Amjad Abu Alala... more

73. Cannes Film Festival – Enfant Terrible in the Official Selection

The Cannes Film Festival has announced the films in its Official Selection in a press conference today.

The German production ENFANT TERRIBLE by Oskar Roehler is part of the Cannes Festival Label,...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT CANNES 2020

Official Selection
ENFANT TERRIBLE by Oskar Roehler (Bavaria Filmproduktion, X-Filme Creative Pool)
THE FRENCH DISPATCH by Wes Anderson (US/DE, Studio Babelsberg)

Cinéfondation
I WANT TO RETURN RETURN...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SYDNEY 2020

Europe! Voices of Women in Film
KIDS RUN by Barbara Ott (Flare Film, Storming Donkey Productions, TBA The Beauty Aside) more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT JEONJU 2020

International Competition
ONE IN A THOUSAND by Clarisa Navas (AR/DE, Autentika Films)

World Cinema – Fiction
BEYOND THE VISIBLE – HILMA AF KLINT by Halina Dyrschka (SE/DE/CH/GB, Ambrosia Film)
DEATH WILL...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT KRAKOW 2020

International Documentary Competition
ACASA, MY HOME by Radu Ciorniciuc (RO/FI/DE, Corso Film)

International Short Film Competition – Documentary
DEPOT ASMARA by Beatrice Möller (Film Five)
JUST A GUY... more

GERMAN SHORTS AT VIENNA 2020

International Competition – Animation Avantgarde
FREEZE FRAME by Soetkin Verstegen (BE/DE/FI)
LIQUID TRAITS OF AN IMAGE APPARATUS (FLÜSSIGE WESENSZÜGE EINER BILDAPPARATUR) by Vera Sebert (AT/DE)
MARCH... more
Seite 3 von 309