ALL NEWS RELEASES - Seite 2 von 293

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SIBIU 2019

International Competition
UNA PRIMAVERA by Valentina Primavera (AT/DE/IT)

DocSchool Competition
ALFRED’S HOTEL by Constanze Klaue, Phlipp Fussenegger (Academy of media arts Cologne, Flockefilm,... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SYDNEY 2019

International Competition
LOS REYES by Bettina Perut, Iván Osnovikoff (CL/DE, Dirk Manthey Film)

Panorama
HEIMAT IS A SPACE IN TIME (HEIMAT IST EIN RAUM AUS ZEIT) by Thomas Heise (DE/AT, ma.ja.de.... more

GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT DOC NYC 2019

American Perspectives
RINGSIDE by André Hörmann (DE/US, Sutor Kolonko)

Art + Design
BODY OF TRUTH by Evelyn Schels (DE/CH, INDI FILM)
MARTIN MARGIELA: IN HIS OWN WORDS by Reiner Holzemer (DE/BE, Reiner...

more

GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT WINTERTHUR 2019

International Competition
BLUE BOY by Manuel Abramovich (DE/AG)
GUJIGA by Sunjha Kim (DE/KR)
LITTLE LOWER THAN THE ANGELS by Neozoon
SOUVENIR by Lina Sieckmann, Miriam Gossing (DE/NL)
TWO SISTERS WHO ARE...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ULAANBAATAR 2019

Focus Country – Germany
I WAS AT HOME, BUT… (ICH WAR ZUHAUSE, ABER…) by Angela Schanelec (DE/RS, Nachmittagfilm Angela Schanelec)
ORAY by Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay (filmfaust Filmproduktion, Academy of... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SAO PAULO 2019

New Directors Competition
CLEO – IF I COULD TURN BACK TIME (CLEO) by Erik Schmitt (DETAiLFILM)
CUNNINGHAM by Alla Kovgan (DE/US/FR, Achtung Panda! media)
DUST by Udita Bhargava (DE/IN, unafilm, Film...

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT THE HAMPTONS 2019

Special Jury Mention for Acting Performances
Corinna Harfouch for LARA by Jan Ole Gerster (Schiwago Filmproduktion)

Special Jury Prize for Artistic Vision
CUNNINGHAM by Alla Kovgan (DE/US/FR, Achtung... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT LONDON 2019

Official Competition (Best Film Award
MONOS by Alejandro Landes (CO/AR/NL/DE/UY/FR, Pandora Filmproduktion) more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ZURICH 2019

Best Film in the Focus: Switzerland, Germany, Austria Competition
SYSTEM CRASHER (SYSTEMSPRENGER) by Nora Fingscheidt (Kineo Filmproduktion, Weydemann Bros., Oma Inge Film)

Audience Award ZFF for Kids
I... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ROME 2019

Reflections
DIE GEBURT DES LEOPARDEN by Luigi Falorni (DE/IT/LV, Kick Film)
 
Retrospective Max Ophüls

LIEBELEI by Max Ophüls (Elite-Tonfilm-Produktion)
LOLA MONTÈS by Max Ophüls (FR/DE, Union-Film)
 
Alice...
more
Seite 2 von 293