ALL NEWS RELEASES - Seite 2 von 301

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT LANZAROTE 2019

Jury Prize
HEIMAT IS A SPACE IN TIME (HEIMAT IST EIN RAUM AUS ZEIT) by Thomas Heise (DE/AT, ma.ja.de. Filmproduktion) more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT LANZAROTE 2019

Sección Oficial de Largometrajes
HEIMAT IS A SPACE IN TIME (HEIMAT IST EIN RAUM AUS ZEIT) by Thomas Heise (DE/AT, ma.ja.de. Filmproduktion)

Sección Cruce de caminos: cineastas canarios
TARIQ by Ersin... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT GENT 2019

Special Jury Prize for Best Director
MARTIN EDEN by Pietro Marcello (IT/DE/FR, Match Factory Productions)

Georges Delerue Award for Best Soundtrack/Sound Design

MONOS by Alejandro Landes... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ZLIN 2019

Golden Slipper - for Best Feature Film for Children
MY EXTRAORDINARY SUMMER WITH TESS (MEINE WUNDERBARE SELTSAME WOCHE MIT TESS) by Steven Wouterlood (NL/DE, ostlicht filmproduktion)

Golden Slipper –...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ZLIN 2019

International Competition of Films for Children
MY EXTRAORDINARY SUMMER WITH TESS (MEINE WUNDERBARE SELTSAME WOCHE MIT TESS) by Steven Wouterlood (NL/DE, ostlicht filmproduktion)
ROCCA CHANGES THE...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT GENEVA 2019

International Features Competition
MARTIN EDEN by Pietro Marcello (IT/DE/FR, Match Factory Productions)
 
International Immersive Works Competition
DAS TOTALE TANZ THEATER by Diana Schniedermeier & Maya... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT RIO 2019

Premiere Brasil: Feature Film Competition – Fiction
THE FEVER by Maya Da-Rin (BR/FR/DE, Komplizen Film)

Premiere Brasil: Hors Concours - Fiction
THE TRAITOR by Marco Bellocchio (IT/FR/BR/DE, Match... more

GERMAN CO-PRODUCTIONS AT MARRAKECH 2019

Competition
THE FEVER by Maya Da-Rin (BR/FR/DE, Komplizen Film)

Special Screenings
IT MUST BE HEAVEN by Elia Suleiman (FR/DE/CA/TK, Pallas Film)
TALKING ABOUT TREES by Suhaib Gasmelbari (FR/SD/DE/TD/QA,... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONSAT CHICAGO’S CHILDREN FILM FESTIVAL 2019

Special Prize: STEM Award
THOMAS AND KORDUNI - BEES SAVING ELEPHANTS (THOMAS UND KORDUNI – BIENEN RETTEN ELEFANTEN) by Frank Feustle
 
Youth Jury Prize: Best Animated Short
OBON by Andre Hoermann & Anna... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT CHICAGO’S CHILDREN FILM FESTIVAL 2019

Live-action Feature Film
DOUBLE TROUBLE - THE MAGICAL MIRROR (UNHEIMLICH PERFEKTE FREUNDE) by Marcus H. Rosenmüller (VIAFILM)
INVISIBLE SUE by Markus Dietrich (DE/LU, Ostlicht Filmproduktion)
TOO FAR... more
Seite 2 von 301