Archive - Seite 5 von 5

AWARDS FOR GERMAN ANIMATION FILMS IN ANNECY 2019

Jury Award – Graduation Films
RULES OF PLAY by Merlin Flügel

Vimeo Staff Pick Award
A YEAR ALONG THE GEOSTATIONARY ORBIT by Felix Dierich more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TAIPEI 2019

International New Talent Competition
SYSTEM CRASHER (SYSTEMSPRENGER) by Nora Fingscheidt (Kineo Filmproduktion, Weydemann Bros., Oma Inge Film)

Future Lights
VOLCANO by Roman Bondarchuk (UA/DE, elemag... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TEL AVIV 2019

Special Mention: Depth of Field Competition
RESONANCE by Itay Marom (DE/IL)

Student Scholarship for Excellence in the name of Moshe Lev in the field of Editing
PHANTOM CHAIRS by Maya Klar (IL/DE,... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SHEFFIELD 2019

Doc/Adventure
MY FATHER THE SPY by Gints Grube, Jaak Kilmi (LV/DE/CZEE, Kick Film)
WAR OF ART by Tommy Gulliksen (NO/DE, Story House Productions

Doc/Love
KABUL, CITY IN THE WIND by Aboozar Amini...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT KARLOVY VARY 2019

Official Selection
LARA by Jan Ole Gerster (Schiwago Filmproduktion)

East of the West Competition
PASSED BY CENSOR by Serhat Karaaslan (TK/DE/FR, Departures Film)

Horizons
OUR TIME by Carlos Reygadas...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT CLUJ-NAPOCA 2019

Competition
SYSTEM CRASHER (SYSTEMSPRENGER) by Nora Fingscheidt (Kineo Filmproduktion, Weydemann Bros., Oma Inge Film)

Supernova

25 KM/H by Markus Goller (Sunnysideup Film)
NEVER LOOK AWAY by Florian...

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT KYIV 2019

Teen Screen
TOO FAR AWAY by Sarah Winkenstette (Weydemann Bros., Windmill Film) more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT KYIV 2019

International Feature Films Competition
SYSTEM CRASHER (SYSTEMSPRENGER) by Nora Fingscheidt (Kineo Filmproduktion, Weydemann Bros., Oma Inge Film)

Student Competition

GUY PROPOSES TO HIS GIRLFRIEND ON... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT KRAKOW 2019

Documentary Competition
KABUL, CITY IN THE WIND by Aboozar Amini (ZA/KE/FR/LB/NO/NL/DE, Razor Film)
STRESS by Florian Baron (Machnitzky Filmproduktion)

Short Film Competition
ALBA'S MEMORY by Andrea... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS AND COPRODUCTIONS AT KRAKOW 2019

Golden Dragon International Short Film Competition
PORTRAIT OF SUZANNE by Izabela Plucinska (DE/FR/PL, Clay Traces)

more
Seite 5 von 5