Archive - Seite 4 von 5

GERMAN FILMS & COPRODUCTIONS AT FEST 2019

Golden Lynx competition
BORN IN EVIN by Maryam Zaree (DE/AT, Tondowski Films)
SYSTEM CRASHER (SYSTEMSPRENGER) by Nora Fingscheidt (Kineo Filmproduktion, Weydemann Bros., Oma Inge Film)
GODS OF MOLENBEEK...

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SAN FRANCISCO JEWISH FILM FESTIVAL 2019

Audience Award: Best Narrative Feature
TRAUTMANN by Marcus H. Rosenmüller (DE/GB, Lieblingsfilm, Square One Entertainment, ARRI Media)

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT FANTASTIC FEST 2019

Best Director: Katrin Gebbe
PELICAN BLOOD (PELIKANBLUT) by Katrin Gebbe (DE/BG, Junafilm) more

EXPLORING LIMITS: MULTIFACETED FILMS AT THE FESTIVAL OF GERMAN FILM IN PARIS

The 24th edition of the Festival du Cinéma Allemand in the French capital (2 - 8 October 2019) focuses on courageous, yet emotionally torn protagonists. Five directors and two actresses will be...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT CHICAGO 2019

Special Presentations
A HIDDEN LIFE by Terrence Malick (DE/US, Studio Babelsberg)
THE TRAITOR by Marco Bellocchio (IT/FR/BR/DE, Match Factory Productions)

International Feature Film Competition

LARA by...

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT DRAMA 2019

International Competition – Best Director
LAKE OF HAPPINESS by Aliaksei Paluyan (DE/BY)

International Competition – Special Mention
PINKY PROMISE (DAS MENSCH) by Sophie Linnenbaum

International... more

GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT DRAMA 2019

International Competition
LABOUR by Aria Azizi (AF/DE)
LAKE OF HAPPINESS by Aliaksei Paluyan (DE/BY)
PINKY PROMISE (DAS MENSCH) by Sophie Linnenbaum
THE TRAP by Nada Riyadh (EG/DE)

Focus on Slovenia
BOLES... more

GERMAN SHORTS AT BRISTOL 2019

International Animation Film Competition
32-RBIT by Victor Orozco Ramirez (DE/MX)
ABLAZE (BRAND) by Jan Koester, Alexander Lahl
I WANT (ICH WILL) by Anne Isensee

Live Action Competition
ARE YOU LISTENING... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT LONDON 2019

Special Presentations
THE CAVE by Feras Fayyad (DK/DE, ma.ja.de. Filmproduktion)

Official Competition
FANNY LYE DELIVER’D by Thomas Clay (GB/DE, Essential Film)
MONOS by Alejandro Landes... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT THE HAMPTONS 2019

Competition: Narrative Feature
LARA by Jan Ole Gerster (Schiwago Filmproduktion)

Competition: Documentary Feature
CUNNINGHAM by Alla Kovgan (DE/US/FR, Achtung Panda! media)

Conflict + Resolution
THE CAVE... more
Seite 4 von 5