Archive

GERMAN ANIMATED FILMS AT ANIMA MUNDI SAO PAULO & RIO DE JANEIRO 2019

Feature Film Competition
ANOTHER DAY OF LIFE by Raul de la Fuente, Damian Nenow (PL/ES/BE/DE, Wüste Film, Animationsfabrik)

Short Film Competition
BLIESCHOW by Christoph Sarow
FACELIFT by Dennis... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT FID MARSEILLE 2019

Award for Best First Film
STATUS AND TERRAIN (ZUSTAND UND GELÄNDE) by Ute Adamczewski

FIDLab (co-production platform)
Commune Image Prize
Heart of Light - Cynthia Beatt (DE/FR)
Camargo Foundation Prize
Hu... more

GERMAN FILMS & COPRODUCTIONS AT FID MARSEILLE 2019

Sélection Officielle 2019
DAPHNE AND THOMAS (DAPHNE UND THOMAS) by Assaf Gruber (Talking Projects)
VILLA EMPAIN by Katharina Kastner (BE/FR/AT/DE, The Moon Embassy)
STATUS AND TERRAIN (ZUSTAND UND... more

LOCARNO: COMPETITION AND PIAZZA GRANDE WITH GERMAN PARTICIPATION

A veritable nailbiter by an Oscar®-nominated director on the Piazza Grande, a sensitive film about life as a space filled with possibilities in the Competition, and a wide range of German productions...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT LOCARNO 2019

Piazza Grande
7500 by Patrick Vollrath (DE/AT, augenschein Filmproduktion)

Concorso internazionale
A VOLUNTARY YEAR (DAS FREIWILLIGE JAHR) by Ulrich Köhler & Henner Winckler (Sutor Kolonko)
THE FEVER by... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT KARLOVY VARY 2019

Special Jury Prize
LARA by Jan Ole Gerster (Schiwago Filmproduktion)

Best Actress Award
Corinna Harfouch for LARA by Jan Ole Gerster (Schiwago Filmproduktion)

Ecumenical Jury Prize
LARA by Jan Ole Gerster... more

GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT VILA DO CONDE 2019

International Competition
EVERYTHING YOU WANTED TO KNOW ABOUT SUDDEN BIRTH* (*BUT WERE AFRAID TO ASK) by Scott Calonico (GB/DE/US)
TWO SISTERS WHO ARE NOT SISTERS by Beatrice Gibson (GB/DE/CA/FR)

Experi... more

JAN OLE GERSTER IN COMPETITION IN KARLOVY VARY

LARA by Jan Ole Gerster has been programmed as the German entry in the Main Competition of the popular summer festival. The 54th Karlovy Vary International Film Festival will take place from 28 June...

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN SHORT FILMS AT PALM SPRINGS 2019

Best Live-Action Short Over 15 Minutes
SUMMER HIT by Berthold Wahjudi

Best Student Animated Short
NOSIS by Vincenz Neuhaus more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN SHORTS AT HUESCA 2019

Danzante Documentary Short Film Award
PEOPLE OF THE WASTELAND by Heba Khaled (DE/SY) more
Seite 1 von 5