Archive

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT TEL AVIV 2019

International Competition
LOS REYES by Bettina Perut, Iván Osnovikoff (CL/DE, Dirk Manthey Film)

Depth of Field Competition
THE HIDDEN CITY by Victor Moreno (SP/FR/DE, Dirk Manthey Film)
RESONANCE by... more

GERMAN FILMS AND CO-PRODUCTIONS AT WARSAW 2019

Heroes Are Among Us
#FEMALE PLEASURE by Barbara Miller (CH/DE, INDI Film)
MAREK EDELMAN ...AND THERE WAS LOVE IN THE GHETTO by Jolanta Dylewska (PL/DE, Pallas Film

Man in Film
EXIT – LEAVING EXTREMISM... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT BARCELONA 2019

Official Section – Panorama
THE ANCIENT WOODS by Mindaugas Survila (LT/EE/DE, ma.ja.de. Filmproduktion)
AQUARELA by Victor Kossakowsky (DE/GB/DK, Ma.ja.de. Filmproduktion)
CHRIS THE SWISS by Anja Kofmel... more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT SEATTLE 2019

New Directors Competition
AYKA by Sergey Dvortsevoy (RU/DE/PL/KZ, Pallas Film)
CRYSTAL SWAN by Darya Zhuk (BY/US/RU/DE, Gernböck Produktion)
THE EXTRAORDINARY JOURNEY OF CELESTE GARCIA by Arturo Onfante... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT LINZ 2019

CROSSING EUROPE Award – Best Fiction Film: Special Mention
Lead Actor Zejhun Demirov for ORAY by Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay (filmfaust filmproduktion, Academy of Media Arts Cologne)

CROSSING EUROPE Social...
more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ISTANBUL 2019

National Competition

Golden Tulip Best Film
A TALE OF THREE SISTERS by Emin Alper (TK/DE/NL/GR, Komplizen Film)

Best Director
A TALE OF THREE SISTERS by Emin Alper (TK/DE/NL/GR, Komplizen Film)
Emin...

more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ANKARA 2019

National Feature Film Competition

Best Director of Photography
BROTHERS by Ömür Atay (TK/DE/BG, Fiction 2.0) – Emre Tanyildiz

Best Art Director
BROTHERS by Ömür Atay (TK/DE/BG, Fiction 2.0) – Meral...

more

GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT ANKARA 2019

National Feature Film Competition
BROTHERS by Ömür Atay (TK/DE/BG, Fiction 2.0)
PASSED BY CENSOR by Serhat Karaaslan (TR/DE/FR, Departures Film)

From the World Festivals
DO NOT CARE IF WE GO DOWN IN... more

AWARDS FOR GERMAN FILMS & CO-PRODUCTIONS AT BAFICI 2019

INTERNATIONAL OFFICIAL COMPETITION
Best Original Music
MONOS by Alejandro Landes (CO/AR/NL/DE/UY/FR, Pandora Filmproduktion) – Mica Levi

more

GERMAN FILMS & COPRODUCTIONS AT BARI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2019

International Panorama Competition
SEALED LIPS (UND DER ZUKUNFT ZUGEWANDT) by Bernd Böhlich (Mafilm)
SAF by Ali Vatansever (TR/DE/RO, 2 Pilots Filmproduktion)
THE BRA (VOM LOKFÜHRER, DER DIE LIEBE... more
Seite 1 von 5